The 2nd International Conference on
Smart Applications and Data Analysis for Smart Cities

27thand 28th February 2018 - IDOU ANFA Hotel - Casablanca - Morocco

29 October 2017
15 October 2017
04 December 2017
15 January 2018
27th and 28th February 2018

Program & Papers

Tuesday, February 27, 2018


8h30-9h00: Opening of registration

9h00-9h45: Opening speeches
  • Mr.Mohamed Hamlich President of SADASC'18 and of the association OCSI
  • Mr.Mustapha BAKKOURY President of Casablanca-Settat Region (To be confirmed)
  • Mr.Idriss MANSOURI President of Hassan II University of Casablanca
  • Mr.Ahmed Mouchtachi Director of ENSAM Casablanca

9h45-10h30: Keynote Speaker
  • Keynote : Plenary conference, Ana Aguiar (University of Porto (UP))
  • Title: - IoT for Smart Cities: Experiences and Results from a City-scale Deployment

10h30-11h00: Coffee Break











11h00-12h30: Session 1.1 - Smart cities

Chair:
ID Mustapha Ahlaqqach, Jamal Benhra, Salma Mouatassim and Safia Lamrani.
“Smart city through the control of the Healthcare Textiles transport”

ID Safia Lamrani, Jamal Benhra, Mustapha Ahlaqqach and Salma Mouatassim.
“. L’optimisation des tournéesde véhicules pour une ville intelligente : étude de cas réel à casablanca”

ID Hamid Ettayyebi and Khalid El Himdi.
“Artificial Neural Network for Forecasting One Day Ahead of Global Solar Irradiance”

ID Abdallah Dabboussi, Raed Kouta, Jaafar Gaber, Maxime Wack, Bachar El Hassan and Lina Nachabeh.
“ A New Approach for The Reliability of Vehicular Ad hoc Networks”


12h30-14h00: Lunch
14h15-15h00: Keynote Speaker
  • Keynote : Plenary conference, Dr. Jaafar Gaber (University of Technology Of Belfort-Montbeliard, French (UTBM))
  • Title: - Fundamental of IoTs: methodologies, standards and Protocols


15h00-16h15: Session 1.2 - IoT and Cloud Computing
Chair:
ID Hafsa Ait Idar, Khalid Aissaoui, Hicham Belhadaoui and Reda Filali Hilali.
“A Survey on Semantic Access Control in Cloud Computing”

ID Khaoula Hassoune, Wafaa Dachry, Fouad Moutaouakkil and Hicham Medrom.
“Designing a Multi Agent System Architecture based on IOT Middleware for Smart Parking”

ID Hassna Bensag, Mohamed Youssfi and Omar Bouattane.
“Scalable middleware for Distributed Computing based on Internet of Things Achitecture”

ID Sakina Elhadi, Marzak Abdelaziz, Sael Nawal and Soukaina Merzouk.
“ Comparative study of IoT protocols”

ID Oussama Smimite and Karim Afdel.
“ Impact Live Migration on Cloud”





16h15-16h45: Coffee Break





16h45-18h15: Session 1.3 - IoT and Big Data

Chair:
ID Abdelhak Kharbouch, Hamza El Khoukhi, Youssef Nait Malek, Mohamed Ba Khouya, Vincenzo De Florio, Moulay Driss El Ouadghiri, Steven Latre and Chris Blondia
“Towards an IoT and Big Data Analytics Platform for the Definition of Diabetes Telecare Services”

ID Allae Erraissi, Abdessamad Belangour and Abderrahim Tragha.
“Meta-modeling of Data Sources and Ingestion Big Data layers”

ID Hicham Grari, Ahmed Azouaoui, Khalid Zine-Dine, Mohamed Bakhouya and Jaafar Gaber.
“Cryptanalysis of Knapsack Cipher Using Ant Colony Optimization”

ID El Hachimi Mohamed, Tassine Mouhcine and Ballouk Abdelhakim.
“FZ-MPC Control of Artificial Pancreas”

ID Zainab Azough, Aziza Benomar and Mostafa Bellafkih.
“Data Analytics Applied to Scholarly Data: Moroccan Research Trends”



wednesday, February 28, 2018


8h30-9h00: Opening of registration

9h00-09h45: Keynote Speaker
  • Keynote : Plenary conference, Ladjel Bellatreche (LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA Poitiers, France)
  • Title: - Green Data Warehouse Design

10h30-11h00: Coffee Break


10h30-12h30: Session 2.1 - Software Engineering (Salle 1)
Chair:
ID Adib Jihad, Moutachaouik Hicham, Marzak Abdelaziz and Hain Mustapha.
“The generation of the components meta-models of an E-orientation system using the WSDL-UML transformation”

ID Issam Abderrahman Joundan, Said Nouh and Abdelwahed Namir.
“A new way to find the minimum distance of BCH and Quadratic Double Circulant Codes”

ID Soukaina Merzouk, Sakina Elhadi, Abdessamad Cherkaoui, Abdelaziz Marzak and Nawal Sael.
“ A Comparative Study of Agile Methods: Towards a New Modelbased Method”

ID Ihab Agha, Jaafar Gaber and Maxim Wack.
“A Physiological Approach for Minimizing Dead Reckoning Velocity Readings Drifts”

ID Houda Zaim, Mohammed Ramdani and Adil Haddi.
“A Model of E-Commerce Self-Assessment System Based on E-Customer Behavior”

ID smail El Moudden, Houda Jouhari, Mounir Ouzir and Souad ElBernoussi.
“Learned Model For Human Activity Recognition Based On Dimensionality Reduction”


10h30-12h30: Session 2.2 - Communication and Network Protocols (Salle 2)
Chair:
ID Safa Saadaoui, Mohamed Tabaa, Fabrice Monteiro, Mouhamad Chehaitly, Abbas Dandache and Karim Alami.
“Industrial WSN based on Discrete Wavelet Packet Transform for Smart Factory Wireless communications”

ID Mohamed Amine Boukhal, Ismail Lagrat and Omar Elbannay.
“Design and Implementation of multicore system for Wireless intelligent control”

ID Sara Tamy, Nabila Rabbah, Mahmoud Almostafa Rabbah, Mounir Rifi and Hicham Belhadaou.
“Study of strategies for real-time supervision of industrial network security”

ID Souad Ezzbady, Abdelwahad Namir and Sanaa El Filali.
“Contribution, Modeling and Conception of a fraud detector to securing connections in a communications network”

ID Rana Abdallah, Raed Kouta, Jaafar Gaber, Charles Sarraf and Maxime Wack.
“Reliability of data transmission of UAVs”



12h15-14h00: Lunch


14h15-15h45: Session 3.1 - Machine Learning & applications (Salle 1)

Chair:
ID Assia Mezhar, Amal El Mzabi and Mohammed Ramdani.
“Towards a novel weakly supervised joint approach of Named Entity Recognition and Normalization for noisy text”

ID Walid Cherif, Abdellah Madani and Mohamed Kissi.
“A Novel Similarity-based Algorithm for supervised binary classification: Sandalwood odor application”

ID Elmahdi Khoudry, Abdelaziz Belfqih, Jamal Boukherouaa, Faissal El Mariami, Abdelmajid Berdai and Mohamed Nouh Dazahra.
“Empirical Mode Decomposition and Cascade Feed-Forward Artificial Neural Network based Intelligent Fault Classifier”

ID Hicham Moutachaouik, Ismail Elmoudden.
“Mining Prostate Cancer Behavior using Parsimonious Factors and Shrinkage Methods”

ID Mohammed Lahraichi, Khalid Housni and Samir Mbarki.
“Foreground Detection using Mean Shift and LBP”

ID Said Broumi, Assia Bakali, Mohamed Talea, Florentin Smarandache and Kifayat Ullah.
“Bipolar Neutrosophic Minimum Spanning Tree”


14h30-16h30: Session 3.2 - Intelligent and Industrial Systems, Robot Interaction, Control, Communication and Cooperation (Salle 2)
Chair:
ID Rabbah Mahmoud Almostafa, Rabbah Nabila, Hicham Belhadaoui and Mounir Rifi.
“ Python In Real Time Application For Mobile Robot”

ID Abderrahmane Jarrou, Dominique Sauter, Karim Alami, Brahim Chouri and Abdellah Ailane.
“ Model predictive control (MPC) for building optimal temperature control”

ID Ahmed Vall Hemeyine, Ahmed Abbou, Anass Bakouri, Sidi Mohamed Ould Mohamed El Moustapha and Rania Moutchou.
“ Active and Reactive Power Control for Wind Turbine Driving a Doubly Fed Induction Generator using Fuzzy-PI Control”

ID Abdelmajid Akil, Mourad Zegrari and Nabila Rabbah.
“Nonlinear control of the Web Winding System by Adaptive backstepping”

ID Moutchou Mohamed, Mohamed Hamlich and Anass Bakouri.
“Robust Adaptive Backstepping Control Of The Induction Machine, Using Parallel Rotor Resistance And Stator Resistance Observer”



15h45-16h00: Coffee Break


16h00-18h00: Session 4.1 - Electrical and electronic system (Salle 1)
Chair:
ID Chaimae Zedak, Abdelaziz Belfqih, Abdelmajid Berdai, Faissal El Mariami, Jamal Boukherouaa and Zineb El Idrissi.
“Forecasting electrical demand in Morocco using the multiple linear regression and artificial neural networks”

ID Abdelkarim El Khantach, Mohamed Hamlich and Nour Eddine Belbounaguia.
“A Robust False Data Detection in Smart grid Using Trees Decision Algorithm”

ID Soumia Karim, Nadia Machkour, Mourad Zegrari and Abdelhafid Aitelmahjoub.
“AN OVERWIEW OF MODELING PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM USING MATLAB/SIMULINK”

ID Karami Elmehdi, Rafi Mohamed, Ridah Abderraouf, Hartiti Bouchaib and Thevenin Philippe.
“ Analysis of measured and simulated performance data of different PV modules of silicon in Casablanca”

ID Chafik Eddahmani, Hassane Mahmoudi, Marouane El Azzaoui and Anass Bakouri.
“FPGA based Variable Structure Control of Direct Drive Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator Wind Power”

ID Alae Labrini, Youssef Bouiden, Hicham Belhadaoui, Nabila Rabbah and Mounir Rif.
“Modeling and control of distrubuted power network by applcation the flatness control in the smart Grid”

ID Marsil Hamidi, Nadia Machkour, Mourad Zegrari and Abdelhafid Aitelmahjoub.
“MODELING OF SYSTEM FOR THE PRODUCTION OF ELECTRIC ENERGY FROM HOUSEHOLD WASTE”


16h00-17h15: Session 4.2 - Lean and TPM in manufacturing environment (Salle 2)
Chair:
ID Badr Elwardi, Anwar Meddaoui, Ahmed Mouchtachi and Ahmed En-Nhaili.
“New Maturity model of industrial performance for SMEs: A case study of TPM implementation in a Moroccan industrial SME”

ID Mourad Bouneffa and Ibrahim Hendi.
“Ontology-Based Reasoning System for Logistics Applications Deployment”

ID Salma Mouatassim, Jamal Benhra, Ahmed Haroun Sabry and Ahlaqqach Mustapha.
“An analysis of biform game strategies for supply planning in a full distribution network : case of a bottling company”

ID Ilyas Khelafa, Abdelhakim Ballouk, Abdennaceur Baghdad and Mohamed El Hachim.
“Overcoming Control Challenges in urban traffic”

ID Yahiaoui Sanae, Faycal Fedouaki and Ahmed Mouchtachi.
“ Design of a supply chain maturity model adapted to SMEs in the automotive industry”

ID Brahim Aboutaib, Lahoucine Ballihi, Cyril Fonlupt, Virginie Marion and Sébastien Verel.
“Urban traffic modelling and simulation: Moroccan capital case study”


17h15-18h30: Session 4.3 - Biotechnology

Chair:
ID Souad Tayane, Asmae Ajarroud, Taib Jei, Mohamed Bensitel, Abdelmjid Abourriche and Ahmed Bennamara.
“Conversion of methylcyclopentane (MCP) on Pt-Mo/AlPO4 catalyst”

ID Abdellah Tahiri, Mohamed Idiri and Brahim Boubeker.
“Modeling Mechanical Behavior of Nanocrystalline tungsten - Molecular Dynamics Simulation”

ID Asmaa Ajarroud and Souas Tayane.
“Catalytic activity of (Cu (1-x) Znx)3 (PO4)2 (x=0; 0.39; 0.5; 0.57) catalysts in isopropanol decomposition”

ID Mohammed Ait El Fqih and Khalil Essaadaoui.
“Simulation Investigation on Reinforced Concrete by Carbon Fiber Reinforced Polymer”



18h30-19h00: Closing ceremony

COMMITTEES

General Chairs

  • Mohamed HAMLICH (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
  • Hicham MOUTACHAOUIK (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)

Guests of honor

  • Mr. Mustapha BAKKOURY President of the Casablanca-Settat Region (to confirm)
  • Mr. Idriss MANSOURI President of the University Hassan II Casablanca (to confirm)
  • Pr. Ahmed MOUCHTACHI Director of the ENSAM of Casablanca
  • Dr. Jamila LAAMARI Director of Human Resources at the Ministry of Higher Education

Scientific Committee

ADIB Abdellah (FST-Mohammedia , Morocco)
AILANE Abdellah (ENSAK-Khouribga, Morocco)
AITELMAHJOUB Abdelhafid (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)
HADDI Adil (ESTB, Hassan First University)
AL-SAREM Mohamed (University Taibah-Medina, KSA)
AMROUCH MUSTAPHA (EST, Agadir, Morocco)
Ana Agular (University of Porto, School of Engineering, Portugal)
Athman Bouguettaya (Faculty of Engineering and IT, THE UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY)
AZOUAZI Mohamed (FS Ben M'Sik, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
BAKKOURY Zohra (EMI-Rabat, Morocco)
BAALLAL Azdine (FSAC-Casablanca, Morocco)
BAHATTI Houssin (ENSEM-Mohammedia, Morocco)
BAINA amine (INPT-Rabat, Morocco)
BEHJA Hicham (ENSEM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
BEKKHOUCHA Abdelkrim (FST-Mohammedia , Morocco)
BELBOUNAGUIA Nour Eddine (FST, Mohammedia, Morocco)
BEN ALLA Said (ESTB, UH1, Morocco)
Ladjel BELLATRECHE (LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA, France)
BELLAFKIH Mostafa (INPT-Rabat, Morocco)
BELOUAFA Soumia (FSB-Casablanca, Morocco)
BENHLIMA Laila (EMI-Rabat, Morocco)
BENHRA Jamal (ENSEM-Rabat, Morocco)
BENKHALIFA Mohammed (Mohammed V University, Rabat, Morocco)
BERRADO Aziz (EMI-Rabat, Morocco)
Bouchaib Aazzab (FMD Casablanca, Morocco)
... show more
BOUCHON-MEUNIER Bernadette (CNRS LIP6-Paris, France)
Boukouchi youness (ENSA, Agadir,Morocco)
BOULMAKOUL Azedine (FST-Mohammedia , Morocco)
Carlos Garcia (University of Cordoba, Spain)
CARRILLO DE GEA Juan Manuel (University of Murcia-Murcia, Spain)
Cristobal Romero (University of Cordoba, Spain)
El BEGGAR Omar (FST-Mohammedia , Morocco)
El BOUZIRI Adil (FST-Mohammedia , Morocco)
El Kebch Ali (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Akhiate Aziz (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
El moukhtar Zemmouri (ENSAM, MEKNES, Morocco)
EL OUALIDI Moulay Ali (ENSEM, Casablanca, Morocco)
ELAFIA Aziz (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
ELHASSOUNY Azedine (ENSIAS, RABAT, Morocco)
ELHOUSSAINI Souad (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
ELMAGRI Abdelmounaim (ENSET, Mohammedia, Morocco)
ELMATI Khoumri (FSTM, Mohammedia, Morocco)
Ennaji Mohammed (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Faycal Fedouaki (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
FERNANDEZ Joao (University of Minho-Braga, Portugal)
Guemimi Chafik (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
HAIN Mustapha (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
HAMLICH Mohamed (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
HANNACHE HASSAN (FSB, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
IDRI Ali (ENSIAS-Rabat, Morocco)
Jaafar Gaber (UTBM, France)
JANATI IDRISSI Mohamed Abdou (ENSIAS-Rabat, Morocco)
José Maria (University of Jaén, Spain)
Karim Afdel (University Ibn Zohr, Agadir, Morocco)
KETTANI Anass (FSB, Casablanca, Morocco)
Keiki TAKADAMA (UEC TOKYO, Japan)
KISSI Mohamed (FST-Mohammedia, Morocco)
KRATZ Frédéric (INSA Centre Val de Loire-Bourges, France)
LABRIGI Hassan (FSB, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
LAGRAT Ismail (ENSA, Khouribga, Morocco)
LAHBY Mohamed (ENS, Casablanca, Morocco)
LEGHRIS Cherkaoui (FSTM-Mohammedia, Morocco)
MACHKOUR NADIA (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
MAJDOUL Redouane (FSTS-Settat, Morocco)
MARZAK Abdelaziz (FSB-Casablanca, Morocco)
MEDDAOUI Anwar (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
Mohamed Laaraj (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Mohamed Moutchou (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
MOUCHTACHI Ahmed (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
MOUJABIR Mohamed ((FS-Khouribgua, Morocco))
MOUMKINE Noureddine ((FST-Mohammedia , Morocco))
Mourad BOUNEFFA (EIL, France)
MOUTACHAOUIK Hicham (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
NAJI Abdelwahab ((ENSET-Mohammedia , Morocco))
NAMIR Abdelouahed (FSB, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
NAWAL Sael (FSB, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
NOUH Said (FSB, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
Nour EL FATH Mustapha (University Laval-Laval, Canada)
OUKARFI Benyounes (FSTM-Mohammedia, Morocco)
Oscar Reyes (University of Cordoba, Spain)
OUHBI Brahim (ENSAM-Meknes, MEKNES, Morocco)
OUMAM Mina (FSB, Casablanca, Morocco)
RABBAH Nabila (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
RACHID Tahir (ALS Laboratory Group, Canada)
Rachid Anas (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
RAIHANI Abdelhadi (ENSET, Mohammedia, Morocco)
EL AOUFI Jamal (AIAC, Morocco)
RAFI Mohamed (AIAC, Morocco)
RAMDANI Mohammed (FST-Mohammedia, Morocco)
REBBANI Ahmed (ENSET-Mohammedia , Morocco)
RIFI Mounir (EST-Casablanca , Morocco)
SADDOUNE Mohammed (FST-Mohammedia , Morocco)
Sebastian Ventura (University of Cordoba, Spain)
Souad Tayane (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
TALEA Mohamed (FSBM, Casablanca, Morocco)
YOUSSFI Mohamed (ENSET, Mohammedia, Morocco)
ZAKRANI Abdelali (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)
ZEGRARI Mourad (ENSAM, CASABLANCA, Morocco)

Organizing Committee

  • Seniors
Ahmed MOUCHTACHI (Directeur de l’ENSAM)
Abdelmjid ABOURRICHE (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Hicham MOUTACHAOUIK (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Mohamed HAMLICH (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Mohamed RAMDANI (FSTM, Morocco)
Mourad ZEGRARI (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)
Nabila RABBAH (ENSAM, Casablanca, Morocco)

  • Juniors
Abdelkarim El KHANTCH (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)
Khadija SABIRI (FS BM-Casa, Morocco)
Mahmoud RABBAH (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)
Marouane CHRISS (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)
Mouhcine TASSINE (FSTM, Morocco)
Youness KHATIB (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)
Youssef WERZGAN (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)
Youssef MSALA (ENSAM-Casa, Morocco)

Contact

SADASC'18
IDOU ANFA Hotel - 85 Boulevard d'Anfa, CasablancaMorocco

 

Phone: (+212) 679791682

ocsi.assoc@gmail.com

www.sadasc.net

  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts et des Métiers -Casablanca (ENSAM-Casa)

    ENSAM-Casablanca

    Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts et des Métiers - Casablanca.

Sponsor

  • IEEE Morocco Section
  • COMATEC
  • SERDILAB

SPONSORS

  • COMATEC

    COMATEC

    Performance, Technology.

  • HASSAN II University Of Casablanca.

    UH2C

    HASSAN II University Of Casablanca.

  • SERDILAB

    SERDILAB

    SERVICES DIFFUSIONS ET LABORATOIRES.

  • AFRIC DOMOTIQUE

    AFRIC DOMOTIQUE

    AFRIC DOMOTIQUE - Casablanca.